[Return to: Eastland County Obituaries]

Eastland County, Texas

OBITUARY LIST

Cisco Press, Eastland Telegram, The Ranger Times, and The Rising Star,

1991


03 Jan. Charlene HARRIS, Eunice Bell WADDINGTON, Gladys B. WALTON, Nancy L. HAMILTON, Robert Lee “Bob” GOLDEN, Lora Lee FORD, Lizzie JACKSON, Stanley MORRIS, Harley Treslin RAWLS, Cora Edith SHERRILL, Adam Anthony ROGOSKI, Jr.

10 Jan. Viola BASHAM, Oscar T. CORZINE, Roy B. CALDWELL, John LIGHTFOOT, Juanita MASSENGALE, June MOON, Kenneth Ross SPENCE

20 Jan. Mattie P. ARNOLD, Alton Ray BURNS, Cornelia R. CLINTON, Celestine Ball CARLETON, Agnes GIBSON, Vennie A. HARRIS, Lanora JOHNSON, George Miller MARSHALL, Hazel C. SOUTHERLAND, Elnor WILSON

24 Jan. Leta Ilene BRYANT, Helen COLEMAN, Mary EMERSON, Agnes Key GIBSON, Maudie Lee GILBERT, George Miller MARSHALL, Norma M. NELSON, Bernice SHERROD, Aven L. SHIPMAN, Lucy A. STOKER, Lorena Johnson WILLIAMS

31 Jan. Sheridan ATCHLEY, Richard A. BEARMAN, Samuel Andrew DAVIS, Doris W. McNETT, Effie Nola SHOOK, Fannie Frances STEWART

03 Feb. Charles HARRIS, Emmett O’Neal JOHNSON, Maye KELLY, Grace A. WILLIAMS, Alton Albert ZANDER

07 Feb. Mildred BOLES, Austin H. COZART, Robert MARSHALL, Verdie KINCAID, J. W. "Bill" McAFEE, Iva Lee DOBBS, Willie Anne TUCKER, Veda YARBROUGH

10 Feb. Clyde S. CAMPBELL, John D. CASTLEBERRY, Frank G. HOLLY, Ira Vee PENNINGTON, Vera Isabell POLLARD, Lena Pmillia SMITH

24 Feb. Elton “Shorty” BUFE, Gladys Agnew CARTER, Mary Dell JORDAN, Myrtie Dyson MOORE, Page Vernon YEAGER

03 Mar. Ruth BROWNLEE, William Cecil ESTES, Jewel PETREE, Louie ROBERTS, Nick Wesley MOODY, O. E. “Shorty” WELCH, L. D. “Dick” WILLIAMS

07 Mar. Martha Herring CROSS, Earl IVY, Finley N. LOWE, Melvin L. MAYNARD, Georgia McCREA, Willie E. McGUIRE, Nina Lee PARKS, Philip W. SAUNDERS, Atha Eula WILLIAMSON

10 Mar. James Wesley BEARD, John Lee BLACK, Martha Gladys CARSON, Norman Curtis GILBERT, Nellie Marie MAJOURAU

14 Mar. Lawrence N. BRYAN, Leta Lois May CHANDLER, Elroy JONES, Robert LOPEZ, Annie Lois PARKINSON, Mary Lou HESTAND PARKS, John Dean SLAUGHTER

17 Mar. Nora Belle BALLINGER, Bobbie D. BROWN, Lucian Leland BURNS, Wayne Texas CASTLEBERRY, Veda Belle McALLISTER, Norene ROURKE, Willie Maie ZIEHR

21 Mar. Jennieve COLLINS, Lydia M. RAINEY FONVILLE, Walter Wright GOODWIN, C. D. MILLAR, Theodore Herbert SMITH, Joyce M. STROOPE

24 Mar. Jane CROWDER BOYD, Annie Lee LEDBETTER, H. S. “Hub” LEWIS, Conrad SCHAEFER, Mary Elizabeth TAYLOR, Oscar E. WEBB, Adele D. WILLIAMS

28 Mar. R. C. “Doc” CAMPBELL, Jacqueline Maria WHITLEY FOSTER, Bernice GARRETT, Lindley H. MADISON, George MORGAN, Maggie Mae REESE, Susie Ethel RICKER, Sidney Ray ROBERSON

31 Mar. Jackson A. CUMMINGS, L. T. MOORE, Rada KING, Mary Fay WOOD

04 Apr. John Beatrice HALE, Gregory Leigh HAYLEY, Vera MORELAND, Jane Carol REID, Pearl Dovie STONE

07 Apr. Steve M. HARWELL, Jr., Vernon E. JAGGERS, Beulah F. JOHNSON, Thomas J. MURPHY, Ernest OGLE, Hazel WARREN SKILES

11 Apr. Gaylena BRIDGES, Dorothy May FANN, Glen MACON, Vera Rae GAY, Hazel WARREN SKILES, Boyd TABOR

14 Apr. Ada ALTOM, Ruth CRAIG, Evelyn DAVIS, Patsy KEITH HONEA, Lilon TUCKER MATHENA, Juanita PRUETT KEY, Steve OSBURN, Jr.

18 Apr. Ada MOBLEY, Charles Adam PETERS, Everett Vernon RAMSEY, Clara Mae RICH, Ava HUGHES TALLEY, Bryan Lee WHITEHEAD

21 Apr. Amilia BELL, Edna M. DUNCAN, Maggie M. LEE, M. G. MORTON, Ada R. MOBLEY, Benita RODEN, Wells NEEDHAM

25 Apr. Harvey E. BASHAM, Willie Irene HARDIN, Delia McGONIGAL

28 Apr. Lynvoy ALLDREDGE, Bessie FENLEY, Edna WILLIAMS

02 May. Henry M. ALLEN, Laura BENNETT, Betty J. MENN BONNEY, William ESTES, Bobby L. MAYES

12 May. Victor CORNELIUS, Marion Drue HARRIS

16 May. Louella GREEN, Alfy O. NORTHCUTT

19 May. Jean C. BARNHILL, Gaston H. BOYD, Sr., Omar Truman BURLESON, Roy James JOHNSON, James R. McCRARY, Robert “Cotton” MITCHELL

23 May. Graydon BAZE, Angie Ruth CAREY, Gracie L. HAMILTON, James Elmer McDANIEL, Willard Lynn TRIMBLE

25 May. Hallie O. BROOKS, Vera Inez BALL, Frank CLIFTON, Gertrude KIM, Mayme L. LEDBETTER, Albert Roy WESTFALL, Jr., Vera Vista WOODARD

30 May. Enoch D. DAY, Ted HAMILTON, Horace H. HENRY, Raymond N. HORTON, Roy G. JUSTICE

02 Jun. Leta T. COURTNEY, L. B. GIVENS, Bill MATHENA, John C. PENN, Virgil C. RICE, Isabel SANDOVAL, A. D. TAYLOR, Mary J. TAYLOR

06 Jun. George W. BOYD, J. W. CALVERT, Rosie FREEMAN, Mary Lillian JACKSON, Charlette KNIGHT, Alec LINDSEY, Ada MOBLEY, Bobbie SMALLWOOD, Imogene SNOW, Alva DENTON THOMPSON

09 Jun. Oscar Dell CUNNINGHAM, Cecil E. GOODMAN, Julia HOLUB, Zella Elsie LITTLE, Anna Mae MAYHEW, Frankie L. MAXWELL

13 Jun. Clarence BURKETT, Lola Alice COZART, Paula C. McGEE, Claude WELCH

16 Jun. Harvey CRUTCHFIELD, Robert HARRISON, William M. JENNINGS, Paula C. McGEE, Narcizo MENDOZA, Don SLEDGE, James WARREN, Jackie YOUNG

20 Jun. Roy Carol BOLES, Jimmy Earl COOK, Mary ALLEN EVANS, Milligan GREGG, Zora May HILL, R. M. LOVE

23 Jun. Jack BIBBY, W. W. RUMLEY

27 Jun. Cora LOVE, Don SHEPARD, Jim VENABLE, Buford G. YOUNG

30 Jun. C. D. DOWIS, James Dwight LEWIS

04 Jul. Dock R. FORD, Addie PILCHER HAMILTON, Carl Marshal HOUSER, Robby Dean INGRAM, George P. MITCHAM, Marjorie “Margie” MITCHAM, Bessie Lee MOFFETT, Walter E. NIVER, Pauline PARMER REED, Odis Bailey STARKS, Patricia Anne TACKETT

07 Jul. Katherine HEATLY, Edna Dona LANDER, Esley WALKER

11 Jul. Mary R. ALEXANDER, Sue MOBLEY BENTLEY, Minna H. HARDING, Jimmie Annie KELLAR, Ada Fern ROGERS, Dorothy UNDERWOOD

14 Jul. Mary Sue BENTLEY, Naomi CLEVELAND, Darris J. McGOUGH, Herschel VARGASON

18 Jul. Kenneth T. GISH, J. C. HOLT, Sam HOUSTON, Nova Justice POE, Etha L. RHODES, Dellie Alice SMITH

21 Jul. Grace GOSS, Joe M. SMITH

25 Jul. Lola Belle BOYETT, W. F. CROUCH, Delbert HAGAR

28 Jul. Dalton L. COVINGTON, William FETTY, Delbert HAGAR, Katy Ben SNEARLY GOODMAN JONES, Melvin P. KNIGHT, Vera T. LOBSTEIN, L. J. RENFRO

01 Aug. Lorena BIBLE, Doyle W. BURNS, Lillie M. NOBLE, Eddith K. WRIGHT

04 Aug. Maggie V. DEMPSEY, Lynn Wayne YOUNG

08 Aug. Jane T. LANDERS, Terry McSPADDEN, Hudson WHITE, Sr.

11 Aug. Ray BUTLER, Grace Mae DAKIN, Seferino LOPEZ, Fannie Sue MARTIN, Belma Smith POUNDS

15 Aug. Lucille Sister ATWOOD, Ruth Gay BOYD, Ray BUTLER, Alice Cornelia LAMINACK DANIEL, Rev. Jack REDFORD, Ruth RUTLEDGE

18 Aug. John J. BOEN, Dewey COMPTON, Lonnie Andrew FRANKLIN, James E. HOGAN, Judge T. LaROQUE

22 Aug. Weaver AISHMAN, Nancy A. CLUCK, Ellie “Mamie” FOX, Johnny P. GIPSON, Marjorie Ann HUCKABY, Buster “Glen” NICKS, Mertie ALLEN SEABOURN, Robert C. SITTON, Willie M. SPEAKER

25 Aug. C. A. CLABORN, Michael D. DOWIS, Wince J. GRAHAM, Sr., Aron S. INGRAM, Velma Lee OTT, Bertha B. ROBERTS, Dora Pearl GLENN SMITH

29 Aug. Jewell P. HERWECK, Bill MARVIN, Christine MELTON, Vernon NORRIS, Fred W. STOKES

01 Sep. Walter T. HUNSINGER, Martin O. REICH, John T. UNDERWOOD, Anna Lee WRIGHT

05 Sep. Clarence E. BURTON Iva Mae HOOKS, Audie Marie LEM, Olga WINGE

12 Sep. Gladys M. ELLIS, Wayne M. JACKSON

15 Sep. Kathleen BUTLER, Minnie M. COOK, Etta JUDIA, Jesse H. WEAVER, Albert WETSEL

19 Sep. Berniece CHAMPLIN, Brenda Kay COLLINS, Betty CRAIG, Jessie Lee EISON, Gladys Marie ELLIS, Virginia I. ELMORE, T. B. LAYNE, Lyman “Jack” LEACH, Ollie M. BRYAN MASSEY, Roger W. SOSEBEE, Duard W. TURNER, Melvin WHITE

23 Sep. Jessie E. JOHNSON, Michael K. REYNOLDS, Bethel W. WALKER, Ben C. WEISER

26 Sep. William L. COFFMAN, Ruby V. CURTIS, John B. HARLIN, Evelyn Louise RICHARDSON, Eva M. TURNBOW

29 Sep. Edgar S. BISHOP, Erna Joyce CUNNINGHAM, Bill Jack JOHNSON, Melvin C. WADE

03 Oct. Garland J. BRASHEAR, Michael W. BULLOCK, Floyd K. CLARK, Hansel MOODY, Gabriel N. PRICKETT

06 Oct. Garland W. BIBBY, Pete J. BUNTIN, Willie L. MANESS, C. M. WILLIAMS

13 Oct. Eunice BLACK, Inez C. DAVES, Leonard Edwin HUCKABAY, Herman H. NOTGRASS, Desma WADSWORTH, Mildred F. ROBERTS

17 Oct. J. E. BLACKMAN, Truitt COFFMAN, Andrew ELLIOTT, Lee Alton HARBIN, Warren S. HILL, Leonard HUCKABAY, Dick E. WILLIAMS, Lynn L. WILLIAMS

20 Oct. Jessie BARNARD, Billy CLABORN, Johnnie L. HICKS, Walton KNIGHT, Clarence OFFIELD, Leonard TUCKER

27 Oct. Mary Lou BRAIM, Walter D. MAYNARD, Homer Steven PERRY, Bernis Ray RAINS, Gladys C. RICKS

31 Oct. Delbert BENSON, Eugene FALLS, Edith C. IVIE, Catarino LUNA, William SLATTON, Jr., Mary P. TYLER, Tokio VANDAGRIFF, Daisy VAN SANTEN, Richard VICKERS, Ervin WILLINGHAM

03 Nov. Joe BIONDINI, Jerry F. BROWN, Eula GRAHAM, Lola MacARTHUR, Lera P. McKINNON, Loren A. SPIESS

07 Nov. Roxie L. BUTLER, Tennie Alva BUTLER, Eldon C. GARDNER, Charline JACOBY, Roy C. McCOY

10 Nov. Lona C. ABBOTT, Hulon B. DAWSON, Rocky E. REAY, Della Jane RYON, A. D. TURNER

14 Nov. Tommie R. ANDERSON, Ella BIRMINGHAM, Dollie COOPER, Bessie HART, Billy Jo KIMMEL, Janie KUYKENDALL, Mrs. James MORTON, Edith NARETTO, Dr. Charles TAYLOR, Aubrey VAN HOY

17 Nov. Morgan BURSON, Juanita RUTHERFORD, Beatrice STRONG

21 Nov. John J. JARVIS, Dessie ROPER, Ken SHARPE

28 Nov. Gene DAVIS, Doyle JOBE, Ken RUSS

01 Dec. Judy CULPEPPER, Jerry Lou GARDNER,

05 Dec. Graydon ABBOTT, A. T. BARRON, Jessie O. HANCOCK, Hilda K. ICE, Tillie MILLER, Melba WATSON

08 Dec. William CLEAVER, Mozell HALLMARK, S. A. HIGHTOWER, Buster MILLS, Donald TURNBOW

12 Dec. Charlie KIMMEL, Jr., Wayne FORREST, Jim B. HARRIS

15 Dec. Jerome FREESE, Marvin C. RIDLING, Clara Mae YIELDING

22 Dec. Lloyd A. ALMIRE, Joy BARNES, William BATTEAS, Birtie BURNS, Newt HART, Jack H. LYON, Leota MYERS, Dorothy JACKSON RYAN, Betty MEEK, Roy Lee O’BRIEN

26 Dec. Edward G. BROWDER, Christopher COGURN, Earl FINLEY, James HARRIS, Jr., Martin LUKER, Raymond NEWCOMB, Rebecca PERKINS

29 Dec. Lula L. CRONE, Anna DYTZEL

_________________________
GenealogyMagazine.com - © 2000-2014
| About GenealogyMagazine.com | Contact Us |