[Return to: Fort Worth Obituaries]

Fort Worth, Texas

OBITUARY LIST

Fort Worth Telegram

Jul. 1906 - Dec. 1904


____________


We are now handling requests for photocopies of obituaries and death notices published in Fort Worth [Star] Telegram. Orders for obituaries must include name of deceased and issue date. Please refer to our Order Form.

We are currently offering searches only for the following.
____________




01 Jul. Bud BENNETT (of Paris, TX), Judge S. P. GREENE, Infant of Robert REGIEN

02 Jul. James P. ALFORD, Maj. B. G. BIDWELLInf. of W. R. JARY, Mrs. T. McNALLIS

03 Jul. Charles DUKE (alias Kid ENGLISH), R. G. WILLIAMS

04 Jul. Charles DUKE

05 Jul. Mrs. Sophie K. WOODS

07 Jul. W. L. “Bud” BROWNING, Judge S. P. GREENE, Ed HULLEN

08 Jul. Mrs. BENNETT

10 Jul. W. L. BROWNING, C. W. JOHNSON

11 Jul. Miss Hopper M. DRUMMETT, Mrs. C. KIDD, David C. NEVINE

12 Jul. L. L. HUTCHESON, Carl W. JOHNSON

13 Jul. Alf FULLER, Herman GREEN

14 Jul. Ethel TRANHAM

15 Jul. Charles A. BRIDGEMAN, Hiram T. KEENAN, Homer F. McLEARY

16 Jul. Col. H. T. KEENAN

17 Jul. A. R. ALEXANDER

18 Jul. A. R. ALEXANDER, W. B. CRAWFORD

19 Jul. John GOUCH, Joseph OPPE, Ed WILSON

20 Jul. George Ernest DUKE

21 Jul. Mrs. C. G. STATTS

23 Jul. Mrs. Mary HANWAY, Luther MAXWELL (Waco), F. C. NIFONG

24 Jul. J. R. KNAPP, F. C. NIFONG (Oklahoma City)

25 Jul. Rosie May CLARK, Claude HARE, F. C. NIFONG, Mr. STRINGER

26 Jul. H. P. WILLIAMS

27 Jul. Col. A. B. PERSON (of Denison)

28 Jul. Lizzie Cleo McDOWELL

29 Jul. John ROSS (Busby, Scotland)

31 Jul. S. P. CLAYPOOL, Thomas COX

02 Aug. Mrs. Mary CREED, Mrs. Susan Ann DUNN

04 Aug. J. G. BOWMAN, Judson ROGERS, J. F. SCOTT

05 Aug. J. J. ROGERS

06 Aug. T. L. MAURICE

08 Aug. W. B. HILL (alias M. L. KIMBALL), S. G. JOHNSON, Mrs. Anna SALLES

10 Aug. Mrs. Dora OSBORNE

13 Aug. Mrs. E. A. BUTLER (Abilene, Taylor County), James Clarence FULGHUM

14 Aug. S. J. ERWIN

15 Aug. T. J. ERWIN

16 Aug. Mary BENNETT, Miss Frieda EDDY

18 Aug. Mrs. Melissa FIELDER HARDY

20 Aug. Mrs. Elizabeth EDER, W. W. GAVIN

23 Aug. W. J. HOOPER

24 Aug. W. J. BELL, Fred GRINNAN, Samuel N. HUTCHINS

25 Aug. Glen MATTHEWS, Patrick NOONAN

27 Aug. Mrs. Nettie COUGHRAN, Patrick NOONAN

29 Aug. Chester HUSTEAD, Mabel LEAHEY

30 Aug. James E. QUARLES (of Mineral Wells)

31 Aug. S. NIERMAN

02 Sep. Infant of John ANDREWS

05 Sep. Ewing STINSON

09 Sep. J. L. BAGWELL, Luke BURTON

10 Sep. Claude A. BEALL, Johnson KILMAN

11 Sep. P. H. GOODWYN, Julia R. LEWIS

12 Sep. Mrs. CRAVENS, Clark M. WILLIAMS

14 Sep. David HOBBS, W. T. SMITH (Blanket, Brown County)

16 Sep. Mrs. Sabrina S. CARLE

19 Sep. Rudolph ZIMMERLEE

20 Sep. Dau. of Tom ENGLEDOW, J. M. SCOTT

21 Sep. David P. McCARTHY

23 Sep. Ola LICETT (Hillsboro, Hill County)

26 Sep. J. A. DANKLEFS, Bossie GARRETT

27 Sep. Ernest Beverly CLAYPOOL, William SCOTT

01 Oct. Edward S. FLYNN, Dr. Henry McCLENNAHAN, Col. Ed SACRA, Sr. (Purcell, I. T.), Frederick WRIGHT

03 Oct. J. LYON

06 Oct. Sarah C. STINNET, Mrs. J. A. TODD

08 Oct. Mark ADAMS (St. Louis)

10 Oct. Mrs. Mary A. PAYNE, Walter RASBURY, Mrs. Anna WENDT, Mrs. WILLIAMS

12 Oct. Woodford D. POPE, Mrs. Anna WENDT

13 Oct. Tom HOPE

17 Oct. Miss Agnes M. LOWERY, Mrs. Emma TIERCE

18 Oct. Mrs. W. D. CLARK

19 Oct. Mrs. G. H. CLIFTEN, Henry JETT

20 Oct. Henry JETT, Walter MORCUM

21 Oct. Infant of C. C. BISHOP

22 Oct. John MATTHEWS (of Ashville, NC)

23 Oct. William ELLIS

24 Oct. Wm. J. ELLIS, Mrs. E. T. FURMAN, Mrs. Hannah HADDIX, Inf. of W. C. HATHAWAY, E. J. HOOKS, Mrs. Jennie LALA, Mary SWACKHAMMER, Rev. B. F. TAYLOR (Mineral Wells).

26 Oct. John M. FOSTER, Sydney C. STEPHENSON, Clyde YOUNGBLOOD

27 Oct. Charles LAST, Dayton MADDOX, W. R. PREACHER, Mrs. A. B. STREET

28 Oct. Mrs. Marie GORDON

31 Oct. S. A. DAWS, R. L. “Bob” HOLLINGSWORTH

01 Nov. Mrs. James LOUGHRAY

02 Nov. Miss Elizabeth PROVINE

03 Nov. Reuben CONNOR, Mary Hilda KEY, Herbert WRIGHT

05 Nov. Mrs. Sue BONNER, Mrs. D. McCLOUD

07 Nov. Mrs. M. A. BONHAM, Mrs. Sarah DE LISLE, R. D. JAMES, Samuel MATRANGA, Hence POE, Mrs. Ruth MATTHEWS RATLIFF

10 Nov. Sid BOULWARE, Mrs. Ruth MATTHEWS RATLIFF

12 Nov. Mrs. Sarah T. ALLEN, Sarah CASSIDY, John C. ROY

16 Nov. Elmore ELLRICH, Mrs. Annie FAULKNER, Mrs. Nettie PRATT

19 Nov. Mrs. Daniela N. MILLER

22 Nov. John WHITE, Jr.

23 Nov. J. H. ADMIRE, Child of Mrs. J. B. CHASE, Harry VALE

26 Nov. Emory M. HENRY

28 Nov. C. P. ARMSTRONG, Mrs. Nina BOETTRICH, H. S. DUMAS

29 Nov. Capt. J. R. COUCH (Weatherford, Parker County), Irene WEATHERFORD, Mrs. Fred WOLFE

02 Dec. Mrs. Minnie MAYFIELD HOWELL

08 Dec. Mrs. Irrah BOONE

09 Dec. Glen JONES

10 Dec. Oscar Glen JONES, C. H. WALTON

14 Dec. J. L. SHAW

15 Dec. J. C. ALLEN, Child of Richard TURNER

16 Dec. Infant of F. C. McCLARY, Douglas J. SAWYER

19 Dec. Olllie L. BLAIR

21 Dec. D. M. HALEY (Greenville)

22 Dec. Earl QUINN

24 Dec. Frank E. ARMSTRONG

25 Dec. John BURNS

26 Dec. Mrs. Rosa CONELL, J. W. HOLCOMB, Homer T. LYNCH

27 Dec. J. C. SNEED

28 Dec. Lee W. BROOKS, Mrs. Maria PALMER (Waco, McLennan County), J. C. SNEED

29 Dec. Peter DUFFY, Daniel Adelbert SMITH, J. C. SNEED, Isaiah WASHINGTON

31 Dec. James B. BOWERS, C. M. BROWN (of Midlothian), Edwin CLOUGH, Lee Emanuel RUTLEDGE

_________________________
GenealogyMagazine.com - © 2000-2014
| About GenealogyMagazine.com | Contact Us |