A List of Wills, Lincoln County, Tennessee (Feb. 1864—Mar. 1873)

Abstracted By James Pylant from Will Records, Vol. 3

 
Year Name of Testator Page
1869 John ADKINS 204
1872 Cornelius ALLEN 268
1863 Margaret ALLEN 108
1868 B. M. G. ALLLSUP 165
1867 John C. ANDERSON 131
1862 William ASHBY 40
1872 Joseph ASKINS 265
1868 Alexander BEARD 176
1857 Middleton BEDDINGFIELD 103
1867 Curran D. BENSON 174
1863 Thomas BLAIR 39
1866 John W. BLAKE 96
1864 John J. BONNER 1
1861 Ab. S. BOONE 94
1865 Alexander BRADY 63
1864 James R. BRIGHT 155
1866 Lucy BRIGHT 115
1863 William C. BRIGHT 15
1867 William D. BRIGHT 111
1871 Allen BROWN 256
1871 W. A. BRYAN 254
1872 E. B. BRYANT 298
1867 Andrew BUCHANAN 181
1871 David BUCHANAN 273
Milton BUCHANAN [missing]
1871 Samuel S. BUCHANAN 294
1872 James BURTON 288
1864 William C. BUTLER 1864
1868 F. A. CAMPBELL 187
1861 Robert CAREY 192
1864 Rebecca CARUTHERS 61
1868 Catharine C. CASTLEMAN 159
1865 Benjamin CATES 65
1862 Mary CHILDERS 219
1872 Thomas CHILDS 281
1859 William CLARK 220
1861 James COTHIN 28
1864 Mary A. CUMMINS 86
1868 John CUNNINGHAM 202
1867 Griffith CUNNINGHAM 143
1860 M. H. DEIMER 137
1859 James L. DENHAM 222
1860 Enoch DOUTHIT 5
1870 Alexander EADENS 235
1871 Abraham EDDINS 258
1858 Joseph ENGLISH 251
1864 Mary EWERING 110
1864 George W. FANON 35
1870 James L. FOSTER 237
1853 John FULLERTON 31
1864 John S. FULTON 19
1862 William GEORGE 55
1869 Thomas GIBSON 205
1854 James B. GILL 199
1871 William D. GILL 260
1868 T. P. GREEN 153
1854 Jefferson GREER 140
1867 Lucinda D. GREER 135
1870 Tunstall GREGORY 212
1860 Mrs. Margaret GUNTER 107
1867 John Thomas HALBERT 109
1872 Samuel HALL 286
1865 Howell HARRIS 44
1868 Lucy HAYNS 97
1867 Mary HESTER 190
1865 Owen W. HIGGINS 21
William HOLT [missing]
1867 Leah JANES 211
1870 Jefferson KELSO 244
1871 A. J. KING 248
1856 Samuel LAUDERDALE 224
1870 Anna A. MADDOX 228
1862 John McADDAMS 215
1868 John McCOWN 163
1871 Stacy McGEE 284
1859 Archibald McKEE 16
1862 Benjamin W. MERRELL 12
1864 John MILLIKIN 2
1866 William MILSON 92
1860 George K. MOODY 13
1866 Sarah MOORE 101
1862 John MOOREHEAD 36
1872 Audy MULLINS 271
1867 Samuel MURDOCK 132
1865 Alsey NOLES 29
1864 Mariah NOLES 18
1861 John NOWLIN 167
1860 William OWEN 168
1869 Joel K. PAMPLIN 195
1863 Micajah C. PAMPLIN 14
1864 William L. PAMPLIN 3
1859 William PARKS 23
1867 P. T. PHAGAN 138
1868 Mariah H. PERKINS 184
1866 James PIGG 105
1868 Isaac R. PITTS 161
1869 Henry P. PITTS 209
1867 Robert K. PITTS 124
1871 Wiley J. PITTS 263
1853 James RANDOLPH 32
1865 Featherston REECE 41
1860 David F. ROBERTSON 74
1861 Joel RUS 89
1859 Joseph SEBASTIAN 10
1861 Lewis SHIPP 87
1867 Thomas E. SIMPON 136
1862 Rufus K. SMITH 122
1854 Elizabeth SMYTH 234
1855 Hugh SPENCE 26
1870 R. M. STEPHENS 230
1867 William H. STEPHENS 116
1837 George STONEBRAKER 188
1872 Edward F. STORY 292
1867 Sarah STORY 207
1857 Young TAYLOR 240
1866 James THORP 170
1856 James TUCKER 53
1870 McDonald TUCKER 217
1872 Sarah VAUGHN 279
1868 Andrew WAGGONER 157
1870 Mariah WALKER 226
1866 John W. WATT 99
1860 Payton WELLS 46
1868 Benjamin WHITAKER 196
1861 James WILEY 120
1866 Enos WILSON 179
1870 James WILSON 231
1866 Mathew T. WILSON 70
1864 John WISEMAN 68
1865 Thomas WISEMAN 46
1867 Jacob WRIGHT 146
1867 James B. WRIGHT 290
1872 Sarah E. WRIGHT 277
1863 Edward YORK 30